2012 Draft

Badgers Select Yakupov with there 1st pick

Round 1
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
1 Bomb Squad Badgers Yakupov
2 The Daredevil Sens Henrique
3 Elite Elite Grigorenko
4 Guts ‘n’ Glory Guts ‘n’ Glory Read
5 Styles Styles Cervenka
6 Marauders Pepperalls Radulov
7 Gene’s Tongue Guts M.Foligno
8 Badgers Guts E.Wellwood
9 Bulldogs Bulldogs Scheifele
10 Sven’s Heroes Sven’s Heroes Forsberg
11 Iceholes Iceholes Zibanejad
12 Monster Meese Badgers Kadri
13 Skating Sens Radials Kreider
14 SB Radials Tongue Hagelin
15 Spartans Guts A.Shaw
16 Pepperalls Radials Baertschi
17 Virgin Sens C.Smith
18 Virgin Sven Paajarvi
19 Best 2011 Sens Delzotto
Round 2
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
20 The Daredevil Pepperalls Hansen
21 Elite Guts Stone
22 Guts ‘n’ Glory Radials Galchenyuk
23 Styles Bulldogs Bjugstad
24 Marauders Elite Saad
25 Bomb Squad Elite Gardiner
26 Gene’s Tongue Radials Stalberg
27 Badgers Pepperalls J.Johnson
28 Most Improved Pepperalls E.Johnson
29 Bulldogs Bulldogs Rakell
30 Sven’s Heroes Sven’s Heroes dropped
31 Iceholes Iceholes dropped
32 Monster Meese Sens McGinn
33 Skating Sens Bulldogs Bennett
34 SB Radials Bomb dropped
35 Spartans Guts dropped
36 Pepperalls Pepperalls Kronwall
Round 3
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
37 The Daredevil Guts Antropov
38 Elite Elite Bertuzzi
39 Guts ‘n’ Glory Badgers Palmieri
40 Styles Styles Samuelsson
41 Marauders Spartans Perrault
42 Bomb Squad Styles Wolski
43 Gene’s Tongue Gene’s Tongue Conacher
44 Badgers Meese Penner
45 Bulldogs Guts Hanzel
46 Sven’s Heroes Sven’s Heroes Ashton
47 Iceholes Spartans Horcoff
48 Monster Meese Spartans Lidstrom
49 Skating Sens Pepperalls Leddy
50 SB Radials Styles Bieksa
51 Spartans Pepperalls Nyqvist
52 Pepperalls Pepperalls B.Smith
Round 4
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
53 The Daredevil The Daredevil Higgins
54 Elite Elite Frattin
55 Guts ‘n’ Glory Guts ‘n’ Glory Zubrus
56 Styles Styles Tlusty
57 Marauders Marauders Latendresse
58 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad Nikitin
59 Gene’s Tongue Gene’s Tongue Silfverberg
60 Badgers Badgers Eller
61 Bulldogs Bulldogs Coyle
62 Sven’s Heroes Sven’s Heroes Tedenby
63 Iceholes Iceholes Atkinson
64 Monster Meese Monster Meese B.Boyle
65 Skating Sens Skating Sens Hedman
66 SB Radials SB Radials Sykora
67 Spartans Spartans Gerbe
Round 5
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
68 The Daredevil The Daredevil Teravainen
69 Elite Elite Ekman Larsson
70 Guts ‘n’ Glory Guts ‘n’ Glory Cizikas
71 Styles Styles R.Jones
72 Marauders Marauders Kelly
73 Gene’s Tongue Gene’s Tongue T.Johnson
74 Badgers Badgers Tatar
75 Bulldogs Bulldogs Eakin
76 Sven’s Heroes Sven’s Heroes Filatov
77 Iceholes Iceholes D.King
78 Monster Meese Monster Meese Comeau
79 Skating Sens Skating Sens Burns
80 Spartans Spartans Smith-Pelly
Round 6
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
81 The Daredevil The Daredevil Bogosian
82 Guts ‘n’ Glory Guts ‘n’ Glory Chimera
83 Gene’s Tongue Gene’s Tongue Holland
84 Badgers Badgers Talbot
85 Iceholes Iceholes D.Jones
86 Monster Meese Monster Meese Tangradi
87 Spartans Spartans Myers
Round 7
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
88 The Daredevil The Daredevil Raymond
89 Gene’s Tongue Gene’s Tongue Gusev
90 Monster Meese Monster Meese Gonchar
Round 8
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
91 The Daredevil The Daredevil B.Pouliot
92 Monster Meese Monster Meese Toffoli
Round 9
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
93 The Daredevil The Daredevil Glennie
94 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad McDonagh
95 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad Bourque
96 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad Dalpe

Leave a Reply