2011 Draft

Skinner is very excited to go 1st overall in the BBY

Round 1
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
1 Matrons Matrons Skinner
2 Marauders Sens Nugent-Hopkins
3 Bomb Critter Colborne
4 Daredevil Sens Dagastini
5 Guts Sens Fowler
6 Sven Sven Landeskog
7 Spartans Meese Marchand
8 Styles Critter Shattenkirk
9 Tongue Critter Couturier
10 Meese Critter Goligoski
11 Bulldogs Sens Karlsson
12 Critter Guts Z.Boychuk
13 Iceholes Bulldogs Kuznetsov
14 Pepperalls Meese Granlund
15 Radials Guts Rafalski
16 Sens Styles Omark
17 Virgin Bulldogs Tarasenko
18 Best 2010 (Radials) Critter Cogliano
Round 2
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
19 Matrons Tongue Bickell
20 Marauders Spartans Jagr
21 Bomb Guts Kariya P
22 Daredevil Bulldogs Kassian
23 Guts Critter Kopecky
24 Sven Sven Hishon
25 Styles Sens Butler
26 Tongue Spartans Antropov
27 Meese Meese Tatar
28 Bulldogs Tongue Adam
29 Critter Iceholes Kennedy (Ty)
30 Iceholes Iceholes Korpikoski
31 Improved Iceholes Stoll
32 Pepperalls Bomb Boyle B
33 Radials Radials Caron
34 Sens Bulldogs Leblanc
35 Spartans Critter Huberdau
Round 3
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
36 2nd Virgin Radials Bouchard
37 Matrons Meese Letestu
38 Marauders Daredevil Clitsome
39 Bomb Sven Ashton
40 Daredevil Guts Zuccarello
41 Guts Bulldogs Markov (A)
42 Sven Sven Campbell (B)
43 Styles Styles Ryder (M)
44 Tongue Tongue Jeffrey
45 Meese Meese Sullivan
46 Bulldogs Bomb Horcoff
47 Critter Sven Bergenheim
48 Iceholes Iceholes Santorelli
49 Pepperalls Guts Morrison
50 Radials Sven Eller
51 Sens Sens Brodziak
52 Spartans Radials Zherdev
Round 4
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
53 Matrons Matrons Greening
54 Marauders Marauders Foligno
55 Bomb Bomb Carle
56 Daredevil Daredevil Stajan
57 Guts Guts Langkow
58 Styles Styles Belanger E
59 Tongue Tongue Schwatrz
60 Meese Meese Radulov A
61 Critter Critter Helm
63 Iceholes Iceholes Desharnais
64 Pepperalls Pepperalls Arnott
Round 5
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
65 Matrons Matrons Stempniak
67 Marauders Marauders Stalberg
68 Bomb Bomb Galliardi
69 Daredevil Daredevil Strome
70 Guts Guts Cullen
71 Styles Styles Toffoli
72 Tongue Tongue burned
73 Critter Sens Moss
74 Pepperalls Pepperalls Geoffrion
75 Sens Sens Rolston
76 Spartans Spartans Knuble
Round 6
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
77 Matrons Matrons Tangradi
78 Marauders Marauders J.Blake
79 Daredevil Daredevil Miettinen
80 Guts Guts Coyle
81 Styles Styles Suter
82 Pepperalls Pepperalls Higgins
83 Spartans Spartans Holmstrom
Round 7
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
84 Matrons Matrons Dupuis
85 Daredevil Daredevil Moller
86 Pepperalls Pepperalls Johnson (E)
87 Spartans Spartans Pouliot (B)
Round 8
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
88 Matrons Matrons Hecht
89 Daredevil Daredevil O’Sullivan
90 Pepperalls Pepperalls Clutterbuck
91 Spartans Spartans Timonen
Round 9
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
92 Pepperalls Pepperalls Sobotka
93 Spartans Spartans K.Wellwood
Round 10
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
94 Pepperalls Pepperalls Darche
95 Tongue Tongue McMillan
Round 11
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
96 Tongue Tongue Langenbrunner

Leave a Reply