2010 Draft

Taylor and Tyler go 1st and 2nd Overall

BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
1 Sven Sven Taylor Hall
2 Marauders Sven Tyler Seguin
3 Matrons Matrons Chris Stewart
4 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad Alex Steen
5 Guts Spartans Burmistrov
6 Iceholes Iceholes Zach Boychuk
7 Bulldogs Bulldogs Wayne Simmonds
8 Crittermatic Guts PK Subban
9 Tongue Tongue Tyler Myers
10 Pepperalls Bomb Squad Niklas Bergfors
11 Styles Matrons Jiri Hudler
12 Sens Bomb Squad Drew Stafford
13 Meese Radials Tyler Ennis
14 Spartans Guts Luca Caputi
15 Daredevil Bomb Squad Josh Bailey
16 Radials Iceholes Derek Stepan
17 Virgin Spartans Mike Ryder
18 Best 2009 Crittermatic Steve Downie
Round 2
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
19 Marauders Spartans Joffery Lupol
20 Matrons Matrons Rhett Connolly
21 Bomb Squad Bomb Squad Joe Colborne
22 Guts Spartans Dustin Byfuglien
23 Iceholes Meese Michael Grabner
24 Bulldogs Bulldogs Logan Couture
25 Crittermatic Radials Nino Neiderreiter
26 Sven Spartans Brent Seabrook
27 Tongue Tongue Erik Tangradi
28 Pepperalls Bomb Squad Brett McLean
29 Styles Radials Bill Guerin
30 Sens Bomb Squad Ryan Stoa
31 Meese Crittermatic Emerson Etem
32 Spartans Spartans Viktor Stalberg
33 Most Improved Spartans Mark Recchi
34 Daredevil Meese Brandon Yip
35 Radials Crittermatic Peter Regin
Round 3
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
36 2nd Virgin Crittermatic Gilbert Brule
37 Marauders Meese Teddy Purcell
38 Matrons Matrons Cal O’Reilly
39 Bomb Squad Sens Joni Pitkanen
40 Guts Guts Shattenkirk
41 Iceholes Spartans Zucharello-Aassen
42 Bulldogs Bulldogs Alex Pieterangelo
43 Crittermatic Guts Mikail Grandlund
44 Sven Radials Drayson Bowman
45 Tongue Tongue Artem Anisimov
46 Pepperalls Pepperalls Ryan O’Reilly
47 Styles Styles Jonathan Cheechoo
48 Sens Meese Nathan Gerbe
49 Meese Meese Paul Kariya
50 Spartans Marauders Angelo Esposito
51 Daredevil Guts Michal Handzus
52 Radials Radials Keith Yandle
Round 4
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
53 Marauders Morrison
54 Matrons Pacioretty
55 Bomb Squad Callahan
56 Guts Niedermeyer
57 Iceholes Blake J
58 Bulldogs Kristo
59 Crittermatic Hecht
60 Tongue Parse
61 Styles Metropolit
62 Sens Casey Wellman
63 Meese Fabian Brunstrom
64 The Spartans Timonen
65 The Daredevil R. Johansen
Round 5
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
66 Marauders Ian White
67 Matrons M. Perrault
68 Iceholes Kreider
69 Bulldogs E. Karlsson
70 Crittermatic Moller
71 Gene’s Tongue Ti. Kennedy
72 Styles Stralman
73 Sens Edler
74 Meese Matthias
75 The Daredevil Upshall
Round 6
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
76 Marauders Bouwmeester
77 Iceholes Robidas
78 Bulldogs Carlson
79 Gene’s Tongue Sexton
80 Styles Bieska
81 Sens Belanger
82 Meese Radulov
83 The Daredevil P. Bouchard
Round 7
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
84 Marauders Kronwall
85 Iceholes Dupuis
86 Bulldogs Skille
87 Styles Glencross
88 Sens Ott
89 The Daredevil R. Nilsson
Round 8
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
90 Marauders Souray
91 Bulldogs M. Bergeron
92 Styles T. White
93 Sens Comeau
94 The Daredevil McFarland
Round 9
BBY Team Draft Slot Drafted By Player
95 Marauders Jovanovski

Leave a Reply