2001 Draft

Fell to his knees when he heard the Radials Drafted Him

Round 1

  BBY Team draft slot Drafted By Player
1 Marauders SB Radials Ilya Kovalchuk
2 Rednex SB Radials Mario Lemieux
3 Damn Yankee SB Radials Jason Spezza
4 Carnage Skating Sens Scott Young
5 Flyin’ Pepperalls SB Radials Mike Comrie
6 Krusaders Skating Sens Shane Willis
7 SB Radials Flyin’ Pepperalls Raffi Torres
8 Skating Sens Flyin’ Pepperalls Stephen Reinprecht
9 Monster Meese Skating Sens Harold Druken
10 PuTang Clan Flyin’ Pepperalls Alex Svitov

 Round 2

  BBY Team draft slot Drafted By Player
11 Marauders Flyin’ Pepperalls Stanislav Tchistov
12 Rednex Flyin’ Pepperalls Mikko Koivu
13 Damn Yankee Rednex Sergei Brylin
14 Carnage Carnage Steven Weiss
15 Flyin’ Pepperalls Flyin’ Pepperalls Duncan Milroy
16 Krusaders Krusaders Ray Ferraro
17 SB Radials Marauders Martin Lapointe
18 Skating Sens Skating Sens Marcel Hossa
19 Monster Meese Monster Meese Jeff Halpern
20 PuTang Clan Rednex Derek Morris

 Round 3

  BBY Team draft slot Drafted By Player
21 Marauders Flyin’ Pepperalls Tuumo Ruutu
22 Rednex Rednex Mike LeClerc
23 Damn Yankee Flyin’ Pepperalls Epsen Knutsen
24 Carnage Flyin’ Pepperalls Serge Aubin
25 Flyin’ Pepperalls Flyin’ Pepperalls Marian Cisar
26 Krusaders Krusaders Scott Walker
27 SB Radials Flyin’ Pepperalls Tomi Kallio
28 Skating Sens Skating Sens Daniel Corso
29 Monster Meese Monster Meese R.J. Umberger
30 PuTang Clan Rednex Ruslan Fedotenko

 Round 4+             Picks taken based on order of finish, until all rosters are full

  BBY Team draft slot Drafted By Player
31   Marauders Mathieu Schneider
32   Rednex Todd Marchant
33   Alcoholics Ed Jovanovski
34   Flyin’ Pepperalls Justin Williams
35   Krusaders Martin Gelinas
36   SB Radials Ville Nieminen
37   Monster Meese Robert Nilsson
38   PuTang Clan Steve Duschesne
39   Marauders Drew Fata
40   Rednex Manny Maholtra
41   Alcoholics Jay Bouwmeester
42   Flyin’ Pepperalls Richard Zeknik
43   Krusaders Dan McGillis
44   SB Radials Tyler Wright
45   Marauders Martin St. Louis
46   Rednex Brad Boyes
47   Alcoholics Petr Domin
48   Flyin’ Pepperalls Zdenek Blatney
49   PuTang Clan Dean McAmmond
51   Marauders Claude Lapointe
52   Rednex Aki Berg
53   Alcoholics Alexander Polushin
54   Flyin’ Pepperalls Lubomir Vishnovsky
55   Marauders Martin Skoula
56   Rednex Jonathan Girard
57   Alcoholics David Steckel
58   Flyin’ Pepperalls Pavel Vorobiev
59   Marauders Oleg Petrov
60   Rednex Brian Gionta
61   Alcoholics Kiel McLeod
62   Flyin’ Pepperalls Rotislav Klesla
63   Marauders Trent Klatt
64   Rednex Krys Kolanos
65   Flyin’ Pepperalls Andrew Murray
66   Marauders Scott Hartnell
67   Rednex Jeff Jillson
68   Rednex Jonathan Cheechoo

Leave a Reply